FREE Delivery to West Malaysia

Privacy Policy

HICCLIFE SDN BHD Privacy Approach

 The Personal Data Protection Act was introduced to regulate the processing of personal data in commercial transactions. The Act applies to all companies and firms that are established in Malaysia and requires us to inform you of your rights in respect of your personal data that is being collected, recorded, used, retained or stored by us and the purposes for the data processing. The Act also requires us to obtain your consent to the processing of your personal data.

 The user can access to HICCLIFE SDN BHD’s website and browse the site without disclosing any personal data, apart from the information collected by cookies that HICCLIFE SDN BHD use.

 

Who May Process Data

 Personal information will only be collected with the Customer’s consent for the following purposes.

  • to provide you with the product & services information of HICCLIFE SDN BHD
  • to subscribe for newsletter purposes which the user have the option to opt it and unsubscribe the service
  • to conduct internal marketing activity which include but not limited to surveys, advertising & marketing purposes

HICCLIFE SDN BHD is allowed to disclose or receive personal information of Customer’s email to/from other companies within the HICCLIFE SDN BHD group or its authorized partners, agents & service providers.

 

Website Cookies

HICCLIFE SDN BHD collects information, which may include personal data such as email address when you use our Platform. We use a variety of methods, such as cookies and pixel tags to collect this information, which may include your (i) IP-address; (ii) unique cookie identifier, cookie information and information on whether your device has software to access certain features; (iii) unique device identifier and device type; (iv) domain, browser type and language, (v) operating system and system settings; (vi) country and time zone; (vii) previously visited websites; (viii) information about your interaction with our Platform such as click behavior and indicated preferences; and (ix) access times and referring URLs.

 

Information Security

All of the personal data (email address) collected from HICCLIFE SDN BHD’s website is stored in secured system hosting & data server.

Despite our efforts to ensure the security of the website, there is no any website or any application is completely secured from “malware” and “hackers”, anyhow user can be responsible to keep your data safe and take reasonable steps to protect your personal information against unauthorized disclosure or misuse

 

Changes of Privacy Policy

For any changes of private policy, HICCLIFE SDN BHD may update the content and post at HICCLIFE SDN BHD’s website